FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Home Games Are All Caps and Boldface

Central High School Athletic Booster Club members come sit it in the Booster Club Section (under the press box) for all home varsity football games.

VARSITY (all games start at 7:00 p.m. - home games are at Bergquist Stadium)
HEAD COACH:   Joe McMenamin
Asst. Coaches:   John Hammil, Stan Standifer, Larry Lathan, Josh Montzingo, Jeff McCune, Ryan Murtaugh, Mark Allner, Robert Lessley, Eric Anderson and James Knight  

9/6              CREIGHTON PREP (H)        W 21-7
9/12            Millard North (A)   
                L 6-49
9/20           
BELLEVUE EAST (H)          W 28 - 17
9/27            WESTSIDE
(H)                      W - 30 - 21
10/4            Bryan (A) 
                               W - 28 - 6
10/11          MILLARD WEST (H) 
           W - 36 - 29
10/25         
Lincoln Southeast (A)     L 7-28
10/30          North (A)                               L 6-49
11/6            State Playoffs-Westside  
  L 26-27
             

JUNIOR VARSITY (home games are at Bergquist Stadium)
Coaches: Ryan Murtaugh, Jeff McCune, Larry Lathan

9/7          Benson (A)                             9:00 a.m.
9/11         NORTH (H)                             5:00 P.M.
9/19         Northwest (A)                        
  5:00 p.m.
9/26         MILLARD WEST (H)               4:00P.M.
10/3         MILLARD NORTH (H)              5:00P.M.
10/16       Millard South (A)                     5:00 p.m.
10/24       Papillion/LaVista (A)                5:00 p.m.
10/29       CREIGHTON PREP (H)           4:00 P.M.

 

FRESHMAN  (home games are at Bergquist)
Coaches: Josh Montzingo, Mark Allner, and Robert Lessley

9/5           Burke (A)                               5:00 p.m.    L 8-58
9/11         Creighton Prep (A)                 
4:00 p.m.    L 8-56
9/18         BENSON (H)                          4:00 P.M.    W 38-8
4:30 p.m.    L 0-9
10/2         Millard West (A)                      4:00 p.m.    L 8-26
10/9         OMAHA BRYAN (H)                6:30P.M.     L18-22
10/16       OMAHA NORTHWEST (H)      5:00 P.M.     W 14-6
10/23       Millard North (A)                      4:00 p.m.
10/30       SOUTH (H)                             4:00 P.M.

*Home Games Are All Caps and Boldface



Foundation | Alumni Association | Athletic Booster Club | Band Parents | JSPA | PEP | V.O.I.C.E.
  Last Updated: Thursday, February 13, 2020