VOLLEYBALL Schedule

 

HEAD COACH:            Jodi Dierks

Asst. Coach:                Erica Meyer  

VARSITY AND JUNIOR VARSITY

9/5              North (A)                                          6:15 & 7:30

9/6&7         Millard South Inv.                           TBA

9/12            Millard No./Mill. So.at M.N.           5, 6:15 & 7:30

9/13&14     Gradoville Invite at Bryan               TBA

9/19            Bryan/Millard West (A)                  5, 6:15 , & 7:30

9/26            Burke (A)                                         6:15 & 7:30

9/27,28      Papillion/La Vista Invite                TBA

10/1            Bryan/B.E. at B.E                            5, 6:15 & 7:30

10/4,5         Skutt Invite                                       TBA

10/10          OMAHA NORTHWEST (H)            6:15 & 7:30

10/17          SOUTH/BENSON (H) JV ONLY    5, 6:15 & 7:30

10/18,19    Northwest Invite                             TBA

10/22          BENSON/SOUTH (H) V ONLY      5, 6:15 , 7:30

10/28-30    METRO at Bellevue East              TBA

11/7            DISTRICTS                                     TBA

11/15 & 16            STATE                                  TBA

 

ADDITIONAL JV MATCHES

 

9/6&7         Millard North JV Invite

9/14            Westside JV Invite

9/23&24     Millard West JV Invite

9/28            Bellevue East JV Invite

 

RESERVE (all at 5:00 p.m. , UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED)

Coach: Ryan Wise

9/12            Marian (A)                                       

9/17            Bellevue West (A)                         

9/19            BELLEVUE EAST (H)

9/26            PAPILLION/LV (H)

10/1            Burke (A)                                         3:30 p.m.

10/3            MILLARD SOUTH (H)

10/8            North (A)

10/15          MILLARD NORTH (H)

10/18,19    Burke Inv.

10/22          WESTSIDE (H)                                4:00

 

FRESHMAN (all HOME GAMES at 4:30 UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED)

Coach: Christie Pfeifer

9/12            Marian (A)

9/14            Skutt Invite

9/17            BENSON (H)

9/19            North (A)                                          4:00

9/24            BRYAN (H)

10/1            BURKE (H)

10/3            Millard South (A)                            4:00

10/10          NORTHWEST (H)
10/12          Roncalli Invite                                 TBA

10/15          South (A)

10/17          MILLARD WEST (H)                        3:30

10/19          Millard South Inv.
10/22          Millard North (A)

10/26          Marian Invite

10/28 & 29 OPS INVITE

 



Foundation | Alumni Association | Athletic Booster Club | Band Parents | JSPA | PEP | V.O.I.C.E.
  Last Updated: Thursday, February 13, 2020