SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

Junior Varsity Results

Varsity Results

9-3 South 5-2 W
9-4 Mercy 16-3 W
9-5 Westside 3-2 W
9-6 Burke Invite
Burke 4-6 L
Bryan 14-1 W
9-10 Bellevue East 12-0 W
9-16 North 12-0 W
9-17 Millard North 9-4 W
9-19 Benson Cancelled
9-23 Bryan 10-1 W
9-26 Burke 5-9 L
8-29 Bellevue East 3-1 W
8-30 South 5-0 W
8-30 Bryan 4-1 W
9-4 Mercy 8-0 W
9-5 Westside 5-3 W
9-7 North 5-2 W
9-7 Bryan 9-1 W
9-7 Elkhorn 1-2 L
9-10 Bellevue East 3-2 W
9-12 Metro
Bellevue West 8-1 W
Burke 3-2 W
Millard North 2-1 W
Millard West 2-5 L
9-16 North 3-1 W
9-17 Millard North 2-1 W
9-19 Benson 19-1 W
9-21 Papillon/La Vista Invitational
Gross 1-0 W
Lincoln SE 1-0 W
Millard North 4-2 W
Papillion/ LaVista 1-3 L
9-23 Bryan 9-0 W
9-26 Burke 1-3 L
9-28 Ralston Invite 
Ralston 0-2 L
Skutt 2-1 W
Beatrice 1-3 L


VARSITY AND JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE
HEAD COACH:           Kerri Murtaugh
Asst. Coach:               Scott Wilson, Cindi Semrad, and Mindy Suing

8/29&30     South Invite                                Baldwin
9/3              South (A) JV only                        Lynch
9/4              Mercy (A)            Varsity  1st       Dill
9/5              Westside (A)                              
Hillside

9/6              Burke JV Invite                            Burke
9/7              North Invite                                  Dill
9/10            BELLEVUE EAST (H)             DILL B
9/12&14     METRO                                        S.S.
9/16            NORTH (H)                                  DILL B
9/17            Millard North (A)
9/19            BENSON (H)                                DILL B
9/21            PAPILLION/LV INV
9/23            BRYAN (H)                                   DILL B
9/26            Burke (A)                                     Burke
9/28            Ralston Inv.                                Crown or Wager
9/30            PAPILLION/LV  (JV ONLY) H   DILL B
10/1            MILLARD SOUTH (H)                NP DODGE
10/3            Northwest (A)                             NW
10/5            Millard South Inv.                       MS
10/8            BELLEVUE WEST (H)           NP DODGE
10/10&11  District
10/17&18  State                                             S. SMITH


- JV games start at
5:00 p.m.
- Varsity games immediately follow, unless at field without lights; after September 20, varsity at 4:30 followed by JV, if at a field without lights

RESERVE SOFTBALL
Coach: Jodi Reeder

9/4              Millard North (A)                               3-10 L
9/18            Northwest (A)                                   12-13 L
9/21            Westside (A)     Hillside                  Cancelled
9/23            Ralston (A)        Crown                   
0-12 L
9/28            WESTSIDE (H)                                  2-8 L
10/2            MILLARD SOUTH (H)                     
4:30
10/5            Northwest Invite                               Kelley
10/7            Millard South (A)                             
4:30
10/9            Marian (A)                                          4:30 Freshmen



Foundation | Alumni Association | Athletic Booster Club | Band Parents | JSPA | PEP | V.O.I.C.E.
  Last Updated: Thursday, February 13, 2020