Girls Basketball Schedule

BASKETBALL - GIRLS

HEAD COACH:     Michele Roberts
Asst. Coaches:     Keith Bigsby, Jessica Jackson,
Chad Townsend, Mandy Bassinger, Dan Trerice, Jodi Reeder.

VARSITY (Home games are at Norris)

(Coach:  Michele Roberts)

12/6         Burke (A)                           5:30 p.m.

12/13       Millard North (A)                 5:30 p.m.

12/14       OMAHA SOUTH (H)          5:30 P.M.

12/21,28,30,31         METRO                     TBA

1/9           BELLEVUE EAST (H)        5:30 P.M.

1/10         OMAHA MARIAN (H)         5:30 P.M.

1/16         OMAHA WESTSIDE (H)     5:30 P.M.

1/17         PAPILLION/LV (H)            5:30 P.M.

1/24         Millard South (A)                5:30 p.m.

1/31         Northwest (A)                     5:30 p.m.

2/1           LINCOLN HIGH (H)           5:15 P.M.

2/7           OMAHA BRYAN (H)           5:30 P.M.

2/8           Millard West (A)                 5:30 p.m.

2/14         Omaha North (A)                5:30 p.m.

2/15         Lincoln East (A)                 5:15 p.m.

2/21         OMAHA BENSON (H)        5:30 P.M.

2/22         Bellevue West (A)              5:30 p.m.

2/27,28    Districts

3/6-8        State


JUNIOR VARSITY (Home games are at Central)

(Coach:  Chad Townsend)

12/5         OMAHA BURKE (H)           6:15 P.M.

12/12       MILLARD NORTH (H)        6:15 P.M.

12/14       South  (A)                          9:30 a.m.

12/27&30 Northwest Invite                         TBA

1/7           Bellevue East (A)               7:00 p.m.

1/11         OMAHA MARIAN (H)         9:30 A.M.

1/15         Omaha Westside (A)          5:30 p.m.

1/18         Papillion/LaVista (A)         11:00 a.m.

1/23         MILLARD SOUTH  (H)       6:15 P.M.

1/30         OMAHA NORTHWEST (H) 6:15 P.M.

2/1           Lincoln High (A)                 9:15 a.m.

2/6           Omaha Bryan (A)               6:30 p.m.

2/8           Millard West (A)                 3:30 p.m.

2/13         OMAHA NORTH (H)          6:15 P.M.

2/15         LINCOLN EAST (H)           9:00 A.M.

2/20         Omaha Benson (A)             5:45 p.m.

2/22         BELLEVUE WEST (H)      11:00 A.M.


RESERVE (Home games are at Central)

(Coach: Mandy Bassinger)                               

12/9         Millard South (A)                  7:00 p.m.

12/11       Millard North (A)                  5:00 p.m.

12/14       BURKE (H)                         1:00 P.M.

12/19-20   Omaha South Invite                     TBA

1/7           PAPILLION/LV  (H)            6:15 P.M.

1/15         Duchense (A)                      5:30 p.m.

1/18         Marian (A)                         11:00 a.m.

1/27         Bellevue East (A)                 7:00 p.m.

2/1           NORTH (H)                       11:00 A.M.

2/3           MARIAN (H)                       6:15 P.M.

2/8           Westside (A)                     11:00 a.m.

2/11         BELLEVUE WEST (H)         6:15 p.m.

2/19         BURKE (H)                         6:15 P.M.


FRESHMAN (Home games are at Central)

(Coaches:   Dan Trerice and Jodi Reeder)

12/6       Millard South (A) A&B           4:30 p.m.

12/13      OMAHA SOUTH (H)             4:00 P.M.

12/20      OMAHA NORTHWEST (H)    4:00 P.M.

12/30,31 Benson Invite vs NW at 10:30 on12/30

1/10       OMAHA BURKE (H) A & B    4:00 P.M.

1/13       MILLARD WEST (H) A&B     6:15 P.M.

1/21       Omaha North (A) A&B           5:45 p.m.

1/24       MILLARD NORTH (H) A&B   4:00 P.M.

2/1         Omaha Bryan (A)                  8:00 a.m.

2/5         Duchense (A)                        5:00 p.m.

2/7        Omaha Marian (A) A&B 4:00 p.m.


Foundation | Alumni Association | Athletic Booster Club | Band Parents | JSPA | PEP | V.O.I.C.E.
  Last Updated: Thursday, February 13, 2020