Boys Basketball Schedule

BASKETBALL - BOYS

HEAD COACH:   Eric Behrens
Asst. Coaches:  Herb Welling,
Chad Burns, Stan Standifer, Robert Lessley, Jason Jackson, Charles Williams

VARSITY  (Home games are at Norris)

(Coach Eric Behrens)

12/6         Burke (A)                              7:15 p.m.

12/13       Millard North                         7:15 p.m.

12/14       OMAHA SOUTH (H)             7:15 P.M.

12/21,28,30,31       METRO                          TBA

1/9           BELLEVUE EAST (H)           7:15 P.M.

1/10         CREIGHTON PREP (H)         7:15 P.M.

1/16         WESTSIDE (H)                     7:15 P.M.

1/17         PAPILLION/LV (H)               7:15 P.M.

1/24         Millard South (A)                   7:15 p.m.

1/31         Northwest (A)                        7:15 p.m.

2/1           LINCOLN HIGH (H)              7:00 P.M.

2/7           BRYAN (H)                           7:15 P.M.

2/8           Millard West (A)                    7:15 p.m.

2/14         North (A)                              7:15 p.m.

2/15         Lincoln East (A)                    7:15 p.m.

2/21         BENSON (H)                        7:15 P.M.

2/22         Bellevue West (A)                 7:15 p.m.

2/28, 3/1  Districts

3/13-15    State


JUNIOR VARSITY (Home games are at Central)

(Coach: Jason Jackson)

12/7         Burke (A)                             11:00 a.m.

12/12       Millard North (A)                     7:00 P.M.

12/14       OMAHA SOUTH (H)             11:00 A.M.

12/27-31   North Invite 1st game 12/27at    2:00 p.m.

1/4           BELLEVUE EAST (H)           11:00 A.M.

1/9           CREIGHTON PREP (H)          5:30 P.M.

1/11         WESTSIDE (H)                    11:00 A.M.

1/18         Papillion/LV (A)                     11:00 a.m.

1/23         Millard South (A)                     5:45 p.m.

1/30         Northwest (A)                         7:15 p.m.

2/1           Lincoln High (A)                    11:00 a.m.

2/4           OMAHA BRYAN (H)               8:00 P.M.

2/8           Millard West  (A)                    3:30 p.m.

2/13         Omaha North (A)                    5:45 p.m.

2/15         LINCOLN EAST (H)              10:45 A.M.

2/20         OMAHA BENSON (H)             8:00 P.M.

2/22         Bellevue West (A)                11:00 a.m.


RESERVE (Home games are at Central)

(Coach Stan Standifer)

12/7         Burke (A)                           9:30 a.m.

12/10       MILLARD NORTH (H)        6:15 P.M.

12/14       SOUTH (H)                       9:30 A.M.

12/19       BELLEVUE EAST (H)        6:15 P.M.

12/27,28,30       Bryan Inv. 10a.m. 8:30 & 8:30

1/14         WESTSIDE (H)                  6:15 P.M.

1/18         Papillion/LV (A)                  9:30 a.m.

1/21         Boys Town (A)                   4:30 p.m.

1/29         Ralston (A)                        6:15 p.m.

1/30         Northwest (A)                     5:45 p.m.

2/1           PREP (H)                          9:30 A.M.

2/4           BRYAN (H)                        6:15 P.M.

2/8           Millard West (A)                 9:30 a.m.

2/11         North (A)                           5:45 p.m.

2/19         Millard South (A)                4:00 p.m.

2/20         BENSON (H)                     6:15 P.M.

2/22         Bellevue West (A)              9:30 a.m.


FRESHMAN (Home games are at Central)

(Coaches: Chad Burns AND Robert Lessley)

12/6            MILLARD SOUTH (H) A&B          4:00 P.M.

12/11          Omaha South (A) A&B                 5:45 p.m.

12/20          Northwest (A) A only                     3:30 p.m.

12/28-31    North Invite 1st game 1/28 at    12:45 p.m.

1/13            Millard West (A) A&B                    5:45 p.m.

1/17            OMAHA NORTH (H) A&B             4:00 P.M.

1/21            Bellevue West (A) A&B                5:45 p.m.

1/27            Gross (A)  A&B                              6:30 p.m.

1/31            OMAHA BRYAN (H) A&B             4:00 P.M.

2/3              Bellevue East (A) A&B                 4:30 p.m.

2/10            Creighton Prep (A) A&B               4:00 p.m.

2/12            Millard North (A) A&B                   4:00 p.m.

2/14            BENSON (H) A& B                        4:00 P.M.

2/21            OMAHA BURKE (H) A                   4:00 P.M.



Foundation | Alumni Association | Athletic Booster Club | Band Parents | JSPA | PEP | V.O.I.C.E.
  Last Updated: Thursday, February 13, 2020