Boys Basketball Schedule

  
VARSITY (Home Games are at Norris)
Head Coach: Eric Behrens
Asst. Coaches: Herb Welling, Chad Burns, Stan Standifer, Robert Lessley, Jason Jackson, Charles Williams
12/6 PAPIO/LAVISTA

7:15 P.M.

12/12 NORTH

7:15 P.M.

12/19 Westside

7:15 p.m.

12/20 Bellevue East

7:15 p.m.

12/23-1/2 Metro

1/9 Benson

7:15 p.m.

1/16 Creighton Prep

7:15 p.m.

1/17 SOUTH

7:15 P.M.

1/23 MILLARD WEST

7:15 P.M.

1/30 MILLARD SOUTH

7:15 P.M.

1/31 Lincoln High

7:00 p.m.

2/6 BELLEVUE WEST

7:15 P.M.

2/7 Burke

7:15 p.m.

2/13 NORTHWEST

7:15 P.M.

2/14 LINCOLN EAST

7:15 P.M.

2/19 Millard North

7:15 p.m.

2/20 Bryan

7:15 p.m.

2/28-3/2 District

TBA

3/11-3/13 STATE

TBA

  
JUNIOR VARSITY (Home Games are at Central)
Head Coach: Jason Jackson
12/6 PAPIO/LAVISTA

11:00 A.M.

12/11 NORTH

6:15 P.M.

12/18 Westside

5:45 p.m.

12/20 Bellevue East

5:30 p.m.

12/22,23 and 29-31 North Invite

TBA

1/10 Benson

9:30 a.m.

1/16 Creighton Prep

5:30 p.m.

1/17 SOUTH

11:00 A.M.

1/22 MILLARD WEST

6:15 P.M.

1/29 Millard South

5:45 p.m.

1/31 LINCOLN HIGH

11:00 A.M.

2/5 BELLEVUE WEST

6:15 P.M.

2/7 Burke

11:00 a.m.

2/10 NORTHWEST

8:00P.M.

2/14 LINCOLN EAST

3:30 P.M..

2/19 Millard North

5:30 p.m.

2/20 Bryan

3:30 p.m.

  
RESERVE (Home Games are at Central)
Head Coach: Stan Standifer
Asst. Coaches: Ryan Colvin, Anthony J. Jones
12/6 PAPIO/LAVISTA

9:30 A.M.

12/9 NORTH

6:15 P.M.

12/13 Bellevue East

9:30 a.m.

12/16 Westside

5:45 p.m.

12/18 Millard South

7:00 p.m.

12/30,1/2 and 1/3 Bryan Invite

10,8:30,10 a.m.

1/6 Benson

5:45 p.m.

1/7 RALSTON

6:15 P.M.

1/13 Creighton Prep

4:00 p.m.

1/17 SOUTH

9:30 A.M.

1/20 Boystown

4:30 p.m.

1/22 MILLARD WEST

8:00 P.M.

2/3 BELLEVUE WEST

6:15 P.M.

2/7 Burke

9:30 a.m.

2/10 NORTHWEST

6:15 P.M.

2/14 Millard North

9:30 a.m.

2/17 Bryan

6:30 p.m.

  
FRESHMAN (Home Games are at Central)
Head Coach: Chad Burns AND Robert Lessley
12/4 PAPIO/LAVISTA - A only

6:15 P.M.

12/5 North

4:00 p.m.

12/11 Bellevue East

4:30 p.m.

12/15 Millard North

4:00 p.m.

12/19 Omaha Benson

4:00 p.m.

12/22,23 and 29-31 North Invite

TBA

1/9 WESTSIDE

4:00 P.M.

1/13 CREIGHTON PREP

6:15 P.M.

1/19 SOUTH - A only

6:15 P.M.

1/22 Millard West

5:45 p.m.

1/26 GROSS

6:15 P.M.

1/30 MILLARD SOUTH

4:00 P.M.

2/4 Bryan

6:30 p.m.

2/5 Bellevue West

4:30 p.m.

2/9 Burke - A only

7:00 p.m.

2/14 Northwest - Hale A only

12:30 p.m.

Soar with the Eagles!

contact:chsfoundation@cox.net
Last Updated: Tuesday, August 08, 2020