Central High Alumni Hall of Fame Inductees
Inductee Name Maiden Class Year Year Inducted
H. Malcolm Baldrige    1940  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Tracy L. Benning    1982  6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
Susan (Susie) Buffett  Thompson  1950  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Barbara J. Coffey  Waldron  1947  3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
Julius S. Conner    1950  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Harold Cooperman    1933  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
James H. Costen    1949  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Brenda Council  Warren  1971  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Raymond (Rusty) M. Crossman    1966  5th Hall of Fame 10-2-03 
Albert B. Crum    1949  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Helen O. Douthy  Wilkes  1935  3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
Lois Durham  Boien  1939  6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
Margre Durham  Henningson  1937  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Barba J. Edwards    1947  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Margaret R. Fischer    1924  3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
Henry Fonda    1923  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Vera Foster  Chandler  1931  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
James W. Fous      2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Harry I. Friedman    1964  6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
Josephine Frisbie      6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
Ray D. Gaines    1950  6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
Gary L. Gitnick    1956  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Carlton B. Goodlett    1931  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Nathaniel R. Goldston III    1956  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Wynonie Harris      2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Inga Harris  Swenson  1950  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Fred Hawkins    1945  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Alan J. Heeger    1953  3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
Jerome Hirschmann    1934  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Peter J. Hoagland    1959  5th Hall of Fame 10-2-03 
Gerald A. Hoberman    1954  5th Hall of Fame 10-2-03 
John L. Holland    1938  6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
Gunnar Horn    1931  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Alexandra Hunt    1950  3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
Guinter (George) Kahn    1951  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
John E. Jones    1952  6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
John F. Keenan      4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Max C. Kennedy    1953  6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
Peter Kiewit    1918  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
William M. Kizer    1943  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Lawrence R. Klein    1938  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Saul A. Kripke    1958  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
John F. Latenser    1940  5th Hall of Fame 10-2-03 
Jack K. Lewis    1952  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Ann Mactier  Dickinson  1940  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Charles J. Marr    1960  6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
Joseph G. Masters      1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Dorothy McGuire    1934  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Merrilee C. Miller  Moshier  1966  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Gaylord (Doc) E. Moller      3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
J. Arthur Nelson      1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Ruth Norman    1944  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Tillie L. Olsen  Lerner  1929  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Joseph M. Orduna    1966  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Donald F. Othmer    1921  5th Hall of Fame 10-2-03 
Dolores Owen  Carlson  1936  5th Hall of Fame 10-2-03 
Emmanuel P. Papadakis    1952  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Alfred P. Pattavina    1942  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Richard W. Pfaff    1953  3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
Ruth H. Pilling    1926  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Virginia Lee Pratt    1937  3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
Herbert (Herb) E. Reese    1947  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
William M. Roark    1956  6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
Howard Rosenberg    1969  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Louis J. Rotella    1945  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Gale E. Sayers    1961  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Jerald (Jerry) R. Schenken    1951  3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
Robert F. Schoultz    1942  3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
Phillip G. Schrager    1955  5th Hall of Fame 10-2-03 
Lee D. Seemann    1938  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Alan D. Simon    1952  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Frederick J. Simon    1955  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Lester Simon    1924  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Stephen H. Simon    1957  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Rudolph Smith, Sr.    1963  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Robert M. Spire    1943  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Kenneth C. Stephan    1964  6th Hall of Fame 10-7-04 
Wilda Chue Stephenson    1939  5th Hall of Fame 10-2-03 
Sara V. Taylor      1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Gerald (Gerry) E. Thomas    1939  3rd Hall of Fame 10-11-01 
Frank P. Tirro    1953  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Jessie M. Towne    1892  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Howard D. Vann    1951  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Rodney S. Wead    1953  1st Hall Of Fame 9-30-99 
Howard L. Weinberg    1958  4th Hall of Fame 10-3-02 
Adrian J. Westberg    1920  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
David P. Young    1954  7th Hall Of Fame 10-6-05 
Edward Zorinsky    1945  2nd Hall Of Fame 10-5-00 
Evelyn Zysman  Adler   1926  5th Hall of Fame 10-2-03 
contact:chsfoundation@cox.net
Last Updated: Monday, August 07, 2020